Staff

      Area of Responsibility
Headteacher Janine St Pierre    
DHT Sian Boutalbi   G&T, Interventions, Y6 leader
Assistant Headteacher Katherine Worthington   Inclusion, Support staff leader, Y3 & Y4 leader
Assistant Headteacher Andrew Beech   EYFS leader & Y1 leader
Assistant Headteacher Jack Barlow   Maths leader, Y2 & Y3 leader
Assistant Headteacher Katie Lautman   English leader, Y4 & Y5 leader
       
Year 6 Erin Kemp 6K  
Donna Stokes 6S Curriculum leader
       
Year 5 Tulin Ukuser 5U PSHCE leader
Wajiha Ahmed 5A  
       
Year 4 Gemma Helm 4H PE leader
Stephanie Terence (NQT) 4T  
Comfort Eboh 4E  
       
Year 3 Ruby Khanom 3K RE leader
Rasma Begum (Trainee Teacher)    
Aisha Ahmad 3A  
       
Year 2 Habiba Begum 2B RWI leader
Laura Beech (Trainee Teacher)    
Rabeya Islam (NQT) 2I  
       
Year 1 Safiya Aswat 1A  
Deborah Anderson 1DA  
       
Reception Sabera Din RD Science leader
  Sultana Zarin RZ  
       
Nursery Kerry Boe    
       
Learning Support Priya Pankanhania   SENCO
       
PPA Teachers Mary Doyle    
Cristina Castellano-Hernandez    
       
Safeguarding / EVC / Attendance Jane Brown    
Mili Ricon Mosquera    
       
Nursery Nurses Deborah Ahmed    
  Habiba Khatun    
  Anbreen Ahmed    
  Romana Hussnain    
       
Teaching Assistants Shamila Butt    
Shaminara Chowdhury    
Getro Kilapi    
Zebunisha Iqbal    
Hilary Jeffers    
Madelaine Mattis    
Claire Pinion    
Zahanara Begum    
Emma Milne    
Filsan Mohamed    
Lubna Butt    
Shamsun Ahmed    
Samantha Nairn    
Sabine Pole    
Jessica Fry    
Frankie Owens    
Hazira Begum    
       
School Office Staff Nicki Lawrence   School Business Manager
Natalie Crust   Admin Assistant
       
Children Centre Staff Rukshana Bibi   Senior Service Delivery Coordinator
  Fatima Begum   Family Support Worker
  Sabrina Savran   Family Support Worker
  Mahpara Laskar   Early Years Practitioner
  Hameeda Rawan   Creche Supervisor
  Hafsa Mohammed   Early Education Practitioner
       
Lunchtime Supervisors Harbeer Virdee    
Joly Begum    
Rahana Begum    
Rani Begum    
Lubna Butt    
Hena Khatun    
Darshna Lad    
Fakhra Nasier    
Flutur Skepi    
Samantha Nairn    
Jessica Fry    
Filsan Mohamed    
       
Site Supervisor Tejvir Minhas    
Terry Scarr    
       
School Cook Christopher George